State Of Missouri, Ex Rel: Fill & Download for Free
[…] Each student shall be informed by posting a notice in a conspicuous place that the student has the right not to participate in reciting the pledge.” *See Frazier ex rel. Frazier v. Winn, C.A.11 (Fla.)2008, 535 F.3d 127910.Georgia, Ga. Code Ann., § 20-2-310 “Each student in the public schools of this state shall be afforded the opportunity to recite the Pledge of Allegiance to the flag of the United States of America during each school day.”11.Idaho, I.C. § 33-1602 “Every public school shall offer the pledge of allegiance or the national anthem in grades one (1) through twelve (12) at the beginning of each school day.”12.Illinois, 105 ILCS 5/27-3 “The Pledge of Allegiance shall be recited each school day by pupils in elementary and secondary educational institutions supported or maintained in whole or in part by public funds.”13.Indiana, IC 20-30-5-0.5 “The governing body of each school corporation shall provide a daily opportunity for students of the school corporation to voluntarily recite the Pledge of Allegiance in each classroom or on school grounds.”14.Kansas, K.S.A. 72-5308. “The state board of education shall