State Of Missouri, Ex Rel: Fill & Download for Free
[…] A school administrative unit may not require a student to recite the Pledge of Allegiance.”18.Maryland, MD Code, Education § 7-105 “Each county board shall: Require all students and teachers in charge to stand and face the flag and while standing give an approved salute and recite in unison the pledge of allegiance as follows: “I pledge allegiance to the flag of the United States of America and to the Republic for which it stands, one nation under God, indivisible, with liberty and justice for all.”… Any student or teacher who wishes to be excused from the requirements of subsection (c)(3) of this section shall be excused.”19.Massachusetts, M.G.L.A. 71 § 69 “Each teacher at the commencement of the first class of each day in all grades in all public schools shall lead the class in a group