State Of Missouri, Ex Rel: Fill & Download for Free
[…] The giving of the Pledge of Allegiance to the Flag of the United States of America shall satisfy the requirements of this section.”6.Colorado, C.R.S.A. § 22-1-106 “Each school district shall provide an opportunity each school day for willing students to recite the pledge of allegiance in public elementary and secondary educational institutions. Any person not wishing to participate in the recitation of the pledge of allegiance shall be exempt from reciting the pledge of allegiance and need not participate.”7.Connecticut, C.G.S.A. § 10-230 “Each local and regional board of education shall develop a policy to ensure that time is available each school day for students in the schools under its jurisdiction to recite the "Pledge of Allegiance".”8.Delaware, Del.C. § 4105 “In the opening exercises of every free public school each morning, the teachers and pupils assembled shall salute and pledge allegiance to the American flag as follows:”9.Florida, West's F.S.A. § 1003.44 “The pledge of allegiance to the flag shall