State Of Missouri, Ex Rel: Fill & Download for Free
[…] A student may not be required to recite the pledge of allegiance, stand during the recitation of the pledge of allegiance, or salute the American flag.”32.*Ohio, R.C. § 3313.602 “The board of education of each city, local, exempted village, and joint vocational school district shall adopt a policy specifying whether or not oral recitation of the pledge of allegiance to the flag shall be a part of the school's program and, if so, establishing a time and manner for the recitation.”33.Oklahoma, 70 http://Okl.St.Ann. § 24-106 “Students are authorized to recite, at the beginning of each school day, the pledge of allegiance to the flag of the United States of America as enumerated at 36 U.S.C., Section 172. Each student shall be informed by posting a notice in a conspicuous place that students not wishing to participate in the pledge shall not be required to do so.”34.Oregon HB 3014 (2013)35.Pennsylvania, 24 P.S. § 7-771 “All supervising officers and teachers in charge of public, private or parochial schools shall cause the Flag of the United States of America to be displayed in every classroom during the hours of each school day and shall provide for the