State Of Missouri, Ex Rel: Fill & Download for Free
[…] The school shall not compel any person to stand, salute the flag, or recite the Pledge of Allegiance. If flags are donated or are otherwise available, flags shall be displayed in each classroom.31.*North Dakota, NDCC, 15.1-19-03.1 “A school board may authorize the voluntary recitation of the pledge of allegiance by a teacher or one or more students at the beginning of each schoolday. A student may not be required to recite the pledge of allegiance, stand during the recitation of the pledge of allegiance, or salute the American flag.”32.*Ohio, R.C. § 3313.602 “The board of education of each city, local, exempted village, and joint vocational school district shall adopt a policy specifying whether or not oral recitation of the pledge of allegiance to the flag shall be a part of the school's program and, if so, establishing a time and manner for the recitation.”33.Oklahoma, 70 http://Okl.St.Ann. § 24-106 “Students are authorized to recite, at the beginning of each school day, the pledge of allegiance to the flag of the United States of America as enumerated at 36 U.S.C., Section 172. Each student shall be informed by posting a notice in a conspicuous