State Of Missouri, Ex Rel: Fill & Download for Free
[…] Education Code § 25.082 “The board of trustees of each school district and the governing board of each open-enrollment charter school shall require students, once during each school day at each campus , to recite:(1) the pledge of allegiance to the United States flag in accordance with 4 U.S.C. Section 4.”41.Utah, U.C.A. 1953 § 53A-13-101.6 “The pledge of allegiance to the flag shall be recited once at the beginning of each day in each public school classroom in the state, led by a student in the classroom, as assigned by the classroom teacher on a rotating basis.”42.Virginia, VA Code Ann. § 22.1-202 “Each school board shall require the daily recitation of the Pledge of Allegiance in each classroom of the school division and shall ensure that the flag of the United States is in place in each such classroom”43.Washington, West's RCWA 28A.230.140 “The board of directors of every school district shall cause a United States flag being in good condition to be displayed during school hours upon or near every public school plant, except during inclement weather.