State Of Missouri, Ex Rel: Fill & Download for Free
[…] Any person not wishing to participate in the recitation of the pledge of allegiance shall be exempt from reciting the pledge of allegiance and need not participate.”7.Connecticut, C.G.S.A. § 10-230 “Each local and regional board of education shall develop a policy to ensure that time is available each school day for students in the schools under its jurisdiction to recite the "Pledge of Allegiance".”8.Delaware, Del.C. § 4105 “In the opening exercises of every free public school each morning, the teachers and pupils assembled shall salute and pledge allegiance to the American flag as follows:”9.Florida, West's F.S.A. § 1003.44 “The pledge of allegiance to the flag shall be recited at the beginning of the day in each public elementary, middle, and high school in the state. Each student shall be informed by posting a notice in a conspicuous place that the student has the right not to participate in reciting the pledge.” *See Frazier ex rel. Frazier v. Winn, C.A.11 (Fla.)2008, 535 F.3d 127910.Georgia, Ga.