State Of Missouri, Ex Rel: Fill & Download for Free
[…] The salute to the flag or the national anthem shall be rendered immediately preceding interschool events when feasible.”44.West Virginia, W. Va. Code, § 18-5-15b “Every instructional day in the public schools of this state shall be commenced with a pledge of allegiance to the flag of the United States. Pupils who do not wish to participate in this exercise shall be excused from making such pledge.”45.Wisconsin, W.S.A. 118.06 “Every public school shall offer the pledge of allegiance or the national anthem in grades one to 12 each school day.