State Of Missouri, Ex Rel: Fill & Download for Free
[…] Code Ann. § 37-13-7 “The pledge of allegiance to the Mississippi flag shall be taught in the public schools of this state, along with the pledge of allegiance to the United States flag.”23.Missouri, V.A.M.S. 171.021 “Every school in this state which is supported in whole or in part by public moneys shall ensure that the Pledge of Allegiance to the flag of the United States of America is recited in at least one scheduled class of every pupil enrolled in that school no less often