State Of Missouri, Ex Rel: Fill & Download for Free
[…] 71 § 69 “Each teacher at the commencement of the first class of each day in all grades in all public schools shall lead the class in a group recitation of the "Pledge of Allegiance to the Flag".”20.Michigan, M.C.L.A. 380.1347a “Beginning with the 2013-2014 school year, the board of a school district or intermediate school district or board of directors of a public school academy shall ensure that an opportunity to recite the pledge of allegiance to the flag of the United States is offered each school day to all public school pupils in each public school it operates.”21.Minnesota, M.S.A. § 121A.11 “All public and charter school students shall recite the Pledge of Allegiance to the flag of the United States of America one or more times each week. school district or charter school that has a student handbook or school policy guide must include a statement that anyone who does not wish to participate in reciting the Pledge of Allegiance for any personal reasons may elect not to do so and that students must respect another person's right to make that choice.”22.Mississippi, Miss.