State Of Missouri, Ex Rel: Fill & Download for Free
[…] The program of patriotic observation of every school district shall include: (1) A daily recitation of the pledge of allegiance to the flag of the United States of America”15.Kentucky, KRS § 158.175 “The board of education of each school district shall establish a policy and develop procedures whereby the pupils in each elementary and secondary school may participate in the pledge of allegiance to the flag of the United States at the commencement of each school day.”16.*Louisiana, LSA-R.S. 17:2115 “Each parish and city school board in the state shall also permit the proper authorities of each school to allow the opportunity for group recitation of the "Pledge of Allegiance to the Flag". Such recitation shall occur at the commencement of the first class of