Affidavit Of Identity New York State Form Pdf: Fill & Download for Free
[…] (d) Examines entrances to a structure which the actor has no authority or legitimate purpose to enter.II. Prior to any arrest under this section, unless flight or other circumstances make it impossible, a law enforcement official shall afford the actor the opportunity to dispel any alarm which would otherwise be warranted, by requesting him to identify himself and give an account for his presence and conduct. Failure to identify oraccount for oneself, absent other circumstances, however, shall not be grounds for arrest.New Jersey No statuteNew MexicoNo statuteN.M. Stat. Ann. §30-22-3 states that a person can be guilty of a petty misdemeanor for concealing their identity, i.e., “concealing one's true name or identity, or disguising oneself with intent to obstruct the due execution of the law or with intent to intimidate, hinder or interrupt any public officer or any other person in a legal performance of his duty....”New YorkN.Y. Crim. Proc.